INOXWIND INOX WIND LIMITED
INOX WIND LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Mar 2025.
Prices before Tue 29 Jul 2025 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
INOX WIND LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 7 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹814 crore, 1% below a year earlier; profit was ₹44 crore, 58% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 20 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 7 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 bc3e78c42781 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/bc3e78c42781_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1710245_07082026084356_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Did not hold: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 17% above the four before, against 18% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 44 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 15 in every 100, Indian institutions 10 in every 100 (mutual funds 9 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 8 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 7 Aug 2026 | ₹814 crore | 1% below | ₹44 crore | 58% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 29 May 2026 | ₹1,244 crore | 2% below | ₹91 crore | 51% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 13 Feb 2026 | ₹1,207 crore | 33% above | ₹117 crore | 1% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | ₹1,119 crore | 53% above | ₹92 crore | 1% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 14 Aug 2025 | ₹826 crore | 29% above | ₹106 crore | 104% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 May 2025 | ₹1,275 crore | 142% above | ₹187 crore | 302% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | ₹911 crore | 81% above | ₹117 crore | 10802% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 25 Oct 2024 | ₹732 crore | 98% above | ₹93 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹814 crore, 20% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.9%; the stock moved 5.8% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,244 crore, 38% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.8%; the stock moved 9.9% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,207 crore, 23% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 4.9% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,119 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 1.7% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹826 crore, 36% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 2.2% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,275 crore, 22% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹911 crore, 14% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹732 crore, 15% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 5 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.