INDIGO INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD

INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD — on this desk since 31 Mar 2017.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹24,584 crore
20% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹-238 crore
111% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹89,050 crore
9% above the four before
conditions held
3 of 8
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42

INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 23 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹24,584 crore, 20% above a year earlier; profit was ₹-238 crore, 111% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept -5 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 26 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 23 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 2d7697939580 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/2d7697939580_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1700112_23072026054230_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42

3 of the 8 conditions that could be measured held; 1 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42

Services, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 9% above the four before, against 23% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept -5 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 14:54

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 42 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 20 in every 100, Indian institutions 32 in every 100 (mutual funds 24 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202623 Jul 2026₹24,584 crore20% above₹-238 crore111% below
Jan–Mar 202629 May 2026₹22,438 crore1% above₹-2,536 crore183% below
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹23,472 crore6% above₹550 crore78% below
Jul–Sep 20254 Nov 2025₹18,555 crore9% above₹-2,582 crore—
Apr–Jun 202530 Jul 2025₹20,496 crore5% above₹2,176 crore20% below
Jan–Mar 202521 May 2025₹22,152 crore24% above₹3,068 crore62% above
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹22,111 crore14% above₹2,449 crore18% below
Jul–Sep 202425 Oct 2024₹16,970 crore14% above₹-987 crore622% below

Results days

as of Thu 23 Jul 17:42
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹24,584 crore, 14% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹22,438 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 1.1% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹23,472 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.6%; the stock moved 4.2% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹18,555 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹20,496 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 3.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹22,152 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹22,111 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹16,970 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 8.0% down, more than priced.

On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.