INDIAMART
INDIAMART — on this desk since 27 Aug 2021.
Prices before Fri 25 Aug 2023 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
INDIAMART filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 21 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹414 crore, 11% above a year earlier; profit was ₹0 crore, 100% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 21 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 e4dbce2978ae ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/e4dbce2978ae_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1698603_21072026060834_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 13% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 49 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 20 in every 100, Indian institutions 12 in every 100 (mutual funds 10 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 21 Jul 2026 | ₹414 crore | 11% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 | ₹404 crore | 14% above | ₹50 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 20 Jan 2026 | ₹402 crore | 13% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | ₹391 crore | 12% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | ₹372 crore | 12% above | ₹154 crore | 35% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 29 Apr 2025 | ₹355 crore | 13% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 22 Jan 2025 | ₹354 crore | 16% above | ₹121 crore | 48% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 19 Oct 2024 | ₹348 crore | 18% above | ₹135 crore | 95% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹414 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹404 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹402 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹391 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹372 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹355 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹354 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.7%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹348 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 16.7% down, more than priced.
On 1 of 2 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.