HFCL

HFCL — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,915 crore
120% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹229 crore
not comparable with a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹5,993 crore
59% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:54

HFCL filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,915 crore, 120% above a year earlier; profit was ₹229 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 35 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a62209bbe99a · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a62209bbe99a_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699607_22072026075408_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:54

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:54

Telecommunication, 4 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 59% above the four before, against 7% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 17.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 16 Jul 11:35

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 28 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 16 in every 100, Indian institutions 11 in every 100 (mutual funds 8 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 2 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:54
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹1,915 crore120% above₹229 crore—
Jan–Mar 202630 Apr 2026₹1,824 crore128% above₹179 crore—
Oct–Dec 20253 Feb 2026₹1,211 crore20% above₹98 crore33% above
Jul–Sep 202517 Oct 2025₹1,043 crore5% below₹68 crore8% below
Apr–Jun 202525 Jul 2025₹871 crore25% below₹-32 crore129% below
Jan–Mar 202522 May 2025₹801 crore40% below₹-81 crore174% below
Oct–Dec 20244 Feb 2025₹1,012 crore2% below₹74 crore10% below
Jul–Sep 202422 Oct 2024₹1,094 crore2% below₹74 crore6% above

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:54
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,915 crore, 81% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,824 crore, 166% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,211 crore, 48% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,043 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 1.3% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹871 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 0.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹801 crore, 40% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,012 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 1.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,094 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.