GSPL

GSPL — on this desk since 21 Aug 2008.

revenue, Oct–Dec 2025
₹4,092 crore
10% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹257 crore
10% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹17,077 crore
7% below the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 22 Jan 18:29

GSPL filed Oct–Dec 2025 on Thu 22 Jan 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹4,092 crore, 10% below a year earlier; profit was ₹257 crore, 10% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2025.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 22 Jan 2026 · SHA-256 e4d0ee447f76 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2025-12-31/e4d0ee447f76_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1608557_22012026062937_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 22 Jan 18:29

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 22 Jan 18:29

It is on no NSE industry list for this quarter, so there is no group to set it beside.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 16 Apr 17:44

At 31 Mar 2026: promoters held 38 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 16 in every 100, Indian institutions 25 in every 100 (mutual funds 24 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 22 Jan 18:29
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Oct–Dec 202522 Jan 2026₹4,092 crore10% below₹257 crore10% above
Jul–Sep 202511 Nov 2025₹4,206 crore1% above₹261 crore7% below
Apr–Jun 202512 Aug 2025₹4,301 crore12% below₹315 crore16% below
Jan–Mar 202522 May 2025₹4,477 crore5% below₹220 crore54% below
Oct–Dec 20247 Feb 2025₹4,540 crorelevel₹234 crore41% below
Jul–Sep 20248 Nov 2024₹4,159 crore6% below₹282 crore38% below
Apr–Jun 20249 Aug 2024₹4,892 crore15% above₹375 crore12% above
Jan–Mar 20249 May 2024₹4,692 crore6% above₹475 crore27% above

Results days

as of Thu 22 Jan 18:29
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,092 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,206 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,301 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,477 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,540 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,159 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,892 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,692 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.