GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED
GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED — on this desk since 21 Aug 2006.
Its own figures
GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 12 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹3,964 crore, 24% above a year earlier; profit was ₹91 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were -2724 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 12 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 6bafcc270b94 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/6bafcc270b94_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713100_12082026082432_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 8 conditions that could be measured held; 1 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Not measured: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Did not hold: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Services, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 39% above the four before, against 20% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 67 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 22 in every 100, Indian institutions 5 in every 100 (mutual funds 3 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 16 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹3,964 crore | 24% above | ₹91 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 27 May 2026 | ₹3,938 crore | 38% above | ₹302 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 13 Feb 2026 | ₹3,994 crore | 51% above | ₹122 crore | 54% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | ₹3,670 crore | 47% above | ₹-37 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 29 Jul 2025 | ₹3,205 crore | 33% above | ₹-212 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 23 May 2025 | ₹2,863 crore | 17% above | ₹-238 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 29 Jan 2025 | ₹2,653 crore | 19% above | ₹267 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 25 Oct 2024 | ₹2,495 crore | 21% above | ₹-280 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,964 crore, 13% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,938 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 2.6% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,994 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 6.9% up, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,670 crore, 20% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 0.2% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,205 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,863 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,653 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.2%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,495 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.1%; the stock moved 1.1% down, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.