DMART AVENUE SUPERMARTS LIMITED

AVENUE SUPERMARTS LIMITED — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹19,644 crore
18% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹744 crore
9% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹74,223 crore
16% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Sat 10 Oct 17:08

AVENUE SUPERMARTS LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Sat 10 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹19,644 crore, 18% above a year earlier; profit was ₹744 crore, 9% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 16 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 10 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 a1b9db55ea1b · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/a1b9db55ea1b_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1735452_10102026050830_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Sat 10 Oct 17:08

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Sat 10 Oct 17:08

It is the only company read in its industry (Consumer Services) for this quarter.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 14 Jul 17:23

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 74 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 9 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Sat 10 Oct 17:08
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202610 Oct 2026₹19,644 crore18% above₹744 crore9% above
Apr–Jun 202611 Jul 2026₹18,795 crore15% above₹861 crore11% above
Jan–Mar 20262 May 2026₹17,684 crore19% above₹657 crore19% above
Oct–Dec 202510 Jan 2026₹18,101 crore13% above₹856 crore18% above
Jul–Sep 202511 Oct 2025₹16,676 crore15% above₹685 crore4% above
Apr–Jun 202511 Jul 2025₹16,360 crore16% above₹773 crorelevel
Jan–Mar 20255 May 2025₹14,872 crore17% above₹551 crore2% below
Oct–Dec 202411 Jan 2025₹15,973 crore18% above₹724 crore5% above

Results days

as of Sat 10 Oct 17:08
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹19,644 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 4.3% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹18,795 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹17,684 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 4.6% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹18,101 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹16,676 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹16,360 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹14,872 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹15,973 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 4.9% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.