DIXON DIXON TECHNO (INDIA) LTD

DIXON TECHNO (INDIA) LTD — on this desk since 27 Aug 2021.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹15,548 crore
21% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹663 crore
195% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹51,585 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:12

DIXON TECHNO (INDIA) LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 31 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹15,548 crore, 21% above a year earlier; profit was ₹663 crore, 195% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 9 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 31 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 3289562eb0ac · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3289562eb0ac_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1706200_31072026061259_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:12

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:12

Consumer Durables, 12 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 13 Oct 18:39

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 28 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 29 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:12
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202631 Jul 2026₹15,548 crore21% above₹663 crore195% above
Jan–Mar 202612 May 2026₹10,511 crore2% above₹256 crore36% below
Oct–Dec 202529 Jan 2026₹10,672 crore2% above₹287 crore68% above
Jul–Sep 202517 Oct 2025₹14,855 crore29% above₹670 crore72% above
Apr–Jun 202522 Jul 2025₹12,836 crore95% above₹225 crore68% above
Jan–Mar 202520 May 2025₹10,293 crore121% above₹401 crore321% above
Oct–Dec 202420 Jan 2025₹10,454 crore117% above₹171 crore78% above
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹11,534 crore133% above₹390 crore263% above

Results days

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:12
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹15,548 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 1.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹10,511 crore, 30% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.5%; the stock moved 9.7% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹10,672 crore, 42% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.5%; the stock moved 1.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹14,855 crore, 40% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 3.7% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹12,836 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹10,293 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.3%; the stock moved 5.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹10,454 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 13.8% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹11,534 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 7.4% down, less than priced.

On 2 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.