DELTACORP Delta Corp Limited
Delta Corp Limited — on this desk since 5 Aug 2011.
Its own figures
Delta Corp Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 11 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹169 crore, 8% below a year earlier; profit was ₹-212 crore, 821% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept -23 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 11 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 b9464c30bac9 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/b9464c30bac9_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1712196_11082026083507_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
4 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
It is on no NSE industry list for this quarter, so there is no group to set it beside.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 34 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 1 in every 100, Indian institutions 0 in every 100 (mutual funds 0 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 11 Aug 2026 | ₹169 crore | 8% below | ₹-212 crore | 821% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 22 Apr 2026 | ₹161 crore | 12% below | ₹16 crore | 90% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 15 Jan 2026 | ₹160 crore | 18% below | ₹14 crore | 60% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | ₹183 crore | 3% below | ₹25 crore | 7% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 4 Aug 2025 | ₹184 crore | 2% above | ₹29 crore | 39% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 22 Apr 2025 | ₹183 crore | 6% below | ₹165 crore | 127% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 14 Jan 2025 | ₹194 crore | 16% below | ₹36 crore | 4% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 7 Nov 2024 | ₹188 crore | 31% below | ₹27 crore | 61% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹169 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹161 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹160 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹183 crore, 14% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹184 crore, 33% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹183 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹194 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹188 crore, 18% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.