CANFINHOME

CANFINHOME — on this desk since 28 Apr 2017.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,096 crore
7% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹268 crore
20% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹4,292 crore
8% above the four before
conditions held
5 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Sat 18 Jul 19:05

CANFINHOME filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 18 Jul 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).

Revenue was ₹1,096 crore, 7% above a year earlier; profit was ₹268 crore, 20% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 26 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 18 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 77ebafc2898f · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/77ebafc2898f_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1696302_18072026070542_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Sat 18 Jul 19:05

5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Sat 18 Jul 19:05

Financial Services, 59 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 8% above the four before, against 8% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 26 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 21.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 14 Jul 18:10

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 30 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 25 in every 100 (mutual funds 17 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Sat 18 Jul 19:05
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202618 Jul 2026₹1,096 crore7% above₹268 crore20% above
Jan–Mar 202624 Apr 2026₹1,074 crore8% above₹346 crore48% above
Oct–Dec 202517 Jan 2026₹1,073 crore9% above₹265 crore25% above
Jul–Sep 202518 Oct 2025₹1,049 crore9% above₹251 crore19% above
Apr–Jun 202521 Jul 2025₹1,020 crore10% above₹224 crore12% above
Jan–Mar 202523 Apr 2025₹999 crore8% above₹234 crore12% above
Oct–Dec 202418 Jan 2025₹986 crore9% above₹212 crore6% above
Jul–Sep 202423 Oct 2024₹962 crore11% above₹211 crore34% above

Results days

as of Sat 18 Jul 19:05
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,096 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,074 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,073 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,049 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,020 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹999 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹986 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 2.4% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹962 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 2 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.