BHARTIARTL BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED

BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Prices before Mon 27 Sep 2021 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹58,539 crore
18% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹8,167 crore
37% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹2,20,049 crore
20% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 4 Aug 20:21

BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹58,539 crore, 18% above a year earlier; profit was ₹8,167 crore, 37% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 62 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 7a1544daba53 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7a1544daba53_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707993_04082026082135_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 4 Aug 20:21

6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 4 Aug 20:21

Telecommunication, 4 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 20% above the four before, against 7% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 27 Jul 19:20

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 50 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 26 in every 100, Indian institutions 21 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 4 Aug 20:21
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20264 Aug 2026₹58,539 crore18% above₹8,167 crore37% above
Jan–Mar 202613 May 2026₹55,383 crore16% above₹7,325 crore34% below
Oct–Dec 20255 Feb 2026₹53,982 crore20% above₹6,631 crore55% below
Jul–Sep 20253 Nov 2025₹52,145 crore26% above₹6,792 crore89% above
Apr–Jun 20255 Aug 2025₹49,463 crore28% above₹5,948 crore43% above
Jan–Mar 202513 May 2025₹47,876 crore27% above₹11,022 crore432% above
Oct–Dec 20246 Feb 2025₹45,129 crore19% above₹14,781 crore505% above
Jul–Sep 202428 Oct 2024₹41,473 crore12% above₹3,593 crore168% above

Results days

as of Tue 4 Aug 20:21
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹58,539 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.1%; the stock moved 0.4% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹55,383 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.1%; the stock moved 5.3% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹53,982 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹52,145 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹49,463 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.8%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹47,876 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹45,129 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 3.5% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹41,473 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.