BEL BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Prices before Thu 8 Feb 2018 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹5,547 crore
25% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,054 crore
9% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹28,717 crore
20% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Mon 27 Jul 16:38

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Mon 27 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹5,547 crore, 25% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,054 crore, 9% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 21 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 27 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a74ef1626ebd · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a74ef1626ebd_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1702069_27072026043840_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Mon 27 Jul 16:38

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Mon 27 Jul 16:38

Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 20% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 21 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Wed 14 Oct 13:59

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 51 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 17 in every 100, Indian institutions 22 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Mon 27 Jul 16:38
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202627 Jul 2026₹5,547 crore25% above₹1,054 crore9% above
Jan–Mar 202619 May 2026₹10,224 crore12% above₹2,225 crore5% above
Oct–Dec 202528 Jan 2026₹7,154 crore24% above₹1,579 crore20% above
Jul–Sep 202531 Oct 2025₹5,792 crore26% above₹1,288 crore18% above
Apr–Jun 202528 Jul 2025₹4,440 crore5% above₹970 crore23% above
Jan–Mar 202519 May 2025₹9,150 crore7% above₹2,127 crore18% above
Oct–Dec 202430 Jan 2025₹5,771 crore39% above₹1,311 crore53% above
Jul–Sep 202425 Oct 2024₹4,605 crore15% above₹1,092 crore38% above

Results days

as of Mon 27 Jul 16:38
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,547 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 4.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹10,224 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,154 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.2%; the stock moved 1.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,792 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,440 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,150 crore, 16% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 0.0% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,771 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.7%; the stock moved 5.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,605 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.