BALRAMCHIN
BALRAMCHIN — on this desk since 28 Dec 2006.
Prices before Thu 2 Jul 2020 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
BALRAMCHIN filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 11 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,637 crore, 6% above a year earlier; profit was ₹44 crore, 14% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 2 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 77 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 11 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 3f98671e76b4 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3f98671e76b4_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1712100_11082026072414_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 8 conditions that could be measured held; 1 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Not measured: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Fast Moving Consumer Goods, 14 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 15% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 2 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 43 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 29 in every 100 (mutual funds 26 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 11 Aug 2026 | ₹1,637 crore | 6% above | ₹44 crore | 14% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 15 May 2026 | ₹1,604 crore | 7% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 10 Feb 2026 | ₹1,454 crore | 22% above | ₹113 crore | 61% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | ₹1,671 crore | 29% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 12 Aug 2025 | ₹1,542 crore | 8% above | ₹52 crore | 26% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 15 May 2025 | ₹1,504 crore | 5% above | ₹229 crore | 13% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 8 Feb 2025 | ₹1,192 crore | 3% below | ₹70 crore | 23% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 12 Nov 2024 | ₹1,298 crore | 16% below | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,637 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,604 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,454 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,671 crore, 31% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,542 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,504 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,192 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,298 crore, 25% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.