BALKRISIND

BALKRISIND — on this desk since 28 Apr 2017.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,455 crore
25% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹629 crore
756% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹11,518 crore
10% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 29 Jul 18:54

BALKRISIND filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 29 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,455 crore, 25% above a year earlier; profit was ₹629 crore, 756% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 37 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 29 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 4b94fa2a84ae · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/4b94fa2a84ae_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1704403_29072026065414_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 29 Jul 18:54

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 29 Jul 18:54

Automobile and Auto Components, 18 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% above the four before, against 18% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 6.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 20 Jul 18:13

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 58 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 10 in every 100, Indian institutions 25 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 29 Jul 18:54
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202629 Jul 2026₹3,455 crore25% above₹629 crore756% above
Jan–Mar 20268 May 2026₹2,933 crore7% above₹257 crore53% below
Oct–Dec 202528 Jan 2026₹2,737 crore7% above₹382 crore36% below
Jul–Sep 202531 Oct 2025₹2,393 crore1% below₹273 crore—
Apr–Jun 202526 Jul 2025₹2,760 crore2% above₹73 crore85% below
Jan–Mar 202524 May 2025₹2,752 crore3% above₹548 crore—
Oct–Dec 202425 Jan 2025₹2,560 crore13% above₹596 crore95% above
Jul–Sep 202425 Oct 2024₹2,420 crore7% above₹0 crore—

Results days

as of Wed 29 Jul 18:54
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,455 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,933 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,737 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,393 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,760 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,752 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 6.3% down, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,560 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 3.3% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,420 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.

On 1 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.