ANGELONE ANGEL ONE LIMITED

ANGEL ONE LIMITED — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹1,427 crore
19% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹335 crore
58% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹5,651 crore
21% above the four before
conditions held
5 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:57

ANGEL ONE LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,427 crore, 19% above a year earlier; profit was ₹335 crore, 58% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 1625327743d5 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/1625327743d5_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1739190_15102026055725_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:57

5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:57

Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 21% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Wed 14 Oct 16:57

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 29 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 20 in every 100 (mutual funds 17 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:57
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202615 Oct 2026₹1,427 crore19% above₹335 crore58% above
Apr–Jun 202615 Jul 2026₹1,430 crore25% above₹231 crore102% above
Jan–Mar 202616 Apr 2026₹1,459 crore38% above₹320 crore—
Oct–Dec 202515 Jan 2026₹1,335 crore6% above₹0 crore—
Jul–Sep 202515 Oct 2025₹1,202 crore21% below₹212 crore50% below
Apr–Jun 202516 Jul 2025₹1,141 crore19% below₹114 crore—
Jan–Mar 202516 Apr 2025₹1,056 crore22% below₹0 crore100% below
Oct–Dec 202413 Jan 2025₹1,262 crore19% above₹0 crore—

Results days

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:57
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,427 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,430 crore, 28% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 2.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,459 crore, 62% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 10.2% up, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,335 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 9.0% up, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,202 crore, 22% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 1.5% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,141 crore, 34% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,056 crore, 47% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 0.2% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,262 crore, 24% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.3%; the stock moved 3.1% down, less than priced.

On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.