AMBER AMBER ENTERPRISES (I) LTD
AMBER ENTERPRISES (I) LTD — on this desk since 27 Jun 2025.
Its own figures
AMBER ENTERPRISES (I) LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 14 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹3,888 crore, 13% above a year earlier; profit was ₹22 crore, 79% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 1 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 47 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 14 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 c310aae7675c ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/c310aae7675c_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1714198_14082026014913_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Consumer Durables, 12 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 15% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 1 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 38 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 20 in every 100, Indian institutions 31 in every 100 (mutual funds 22 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹3,888 crore | 13% above | ₹22 crore | 79% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 16 May 2026 | ₹4,148 crore | 10% above | ₹134 crore | 15% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 10 Feb 2026 | ₹2,943 crore | 38% above | ₹-27 crore | 176% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 6 Nov 2025 | ₹1,647 crore | 2% below | ₹-33 crore | 271% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 29 Jul 2025 | ₹3,449 crore | 44% above | ₹104 crore | 44% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 17 May 2025 | ₹3,754 crore | 34% above | ₹116 crore | 23% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 24 Jan 2025 | ₹2,133 crore | 65% above | ₹36 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 23 Oct 2024 | ₹1,685 crore | 82% above | ₹19 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,888 crore, 8% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.5%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,148 crore, 15% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.8%; the stock moved 15.6% down, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,943 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 6.6% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,647 crore, 34% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 7.7% down, more than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,449 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.4%; the stock moved 2.9% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,754 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,133 crore, 40% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,685 crore, 66% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 2 of 5 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.