AARTIIND
AARTIIND — on this desk since 1 Jan 2021.
Prices before Wed 19 Oct 2022 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
AARTIIND filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 30 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,387 crore, 42% above a year earlier; profit was ₹0 crore, 100% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 83 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 30 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 3a0259e67eeb ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3a0259e67eeb_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1705642_30072026080720_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Chemicals, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 27% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 42 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 21 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 3 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 30 Jul 2026 | ₹2,387 crore | 42% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 4 May 2026 | ₹2,206 crore | 13% above | ₹137 crore | 43% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 2 Feb 2026 | ₹2,319 crore | 26% above | ₹133 crore | 189% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 6 Nov 2025 | ₹2,100 crore | 29% above | ₹106 crore | 103% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 31 Jul 2025 | ₹1,676 crore | 10% below | ₹48 crore | 65% below |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 8 May 2025 | ₹1,949 crore | 10% above | ₹96 crore | 27% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,840 crore | 6% above | ₹46 crore | 63% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,628 crore | 12% above | ₹52 crore | 42% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,387 crore, 25% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,206 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,319 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,100 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,676 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,949 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,840 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.0%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,628 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 7.3% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.