360ONE 360 ONE WAM LIMITED

360 ONE WAM LIMITED — on this desk since 27 Jun 2025.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹1,144 crore
3% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹300 crore
5% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹4,667 crore
29% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:05

360 ONE WAM LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,144 crore, 3% above a year earlier; profit was ₹300 crore, 5% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 27 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 16 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 732d42249f4b · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/732d42249f4b_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1739315_15102026070525_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:05

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:05

Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 29% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 27 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 17:03

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 6 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 59 in every 100, Indian institutions 19 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:05
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202615 Oct 2026₹1,144 crore3% above₹300 crore5% below
Apr–Jun 202616 Jul 2026₹1,226 crore35% above₹331 crore16% above
Jan–Mar 202621 Apr 2026₹1,115 crore36% above₹289 crore16% above
Oct–Dec 202515 Jan 2026₹1,181 crore55% above₹327 crore18% above
Jul–Sep 202517 Oct 2025₹1,115 crore29% above₹315 crore29% above
Apr–Jun 202518 Jul 2025₹911 crore7% above₹285 crore17% above
Jan–Mar 202523 Apr 2025₹821 crore4% above₹250 crore3% above
Oct–Dec 202428 Jan 2025₹760 crore17% above₹276 crore44% above

Results days

as of Thu 15 Oct 19:05
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,144 crore, 26% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,226 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 3.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,115 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 4.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,181 crore, 36% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.1%; the stock moved 4.2% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,115 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹911 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 1.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹821 crore, 29% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹760 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 5 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.